Amarillo ISD Athletic Schedules

Events By Week

«February 2020 »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Events By Sport

Events By Date

«February 2020 »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Scheduled Events for the Week of Feb 17, 2020

Print Version
Monday Feb 17, 2020

Baseball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DUROVARSITYBOYSFeb 17,2020 10 AMBORGERBORGER - SCRIMMAGE
PALO DUROJV BLUEBoysFeb 17,2020 3 PMPDHSBORGER - SCRIMMAGE
TASCOSAVARSITYBOYSFeb 17,2020 4:30 PMTBARANDALL - SCRIMMAGE
PALO DUROJV WHITEBoysFeb 17,2020 4:30PMPDHSBORGER - SCRIMMAGE
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoysFeb 17,2020 TBATHSTASCOSA
^Top

 

Basketball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DURO9TH ABOYSFeb 17,2020 6 PMCHSCAPROCK
CAPROCK9TH ABoysFeb 17,2020 6PMCHSPALO DURO
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGirlsFeb 17,2020 6PMLUBBOCKTBD - BI DISTRICT
^Top

 

Tuesday Feb 18, 2020

Baseball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYBOYSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMTBARANDALL - SCRIMMAGE
TASCOSA9TH GRADEBOYSFeb 18,2020 4:30PMTBARANDALL - SCRIMMAGE
AMARILLO HIGHJV GOLDBoysFeb 18,2020 TBATBATASCOSA
AMARILLO HIGHJV BLACKBoysFeb 18,2020 TBATBATASCOSA
^Top

 

Basketball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHJUNIOR VARSITYBOYSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMCHSCAPROCK
TASCOSA9TH ABoysFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMTASCOSAODESSA HIGH
AMARILLO HIGH9TH ABOYSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
AMARILLO HIGH9TH BBOYSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBOYSFeb 18,2020 6 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 6 PMTASCOSAODESSA HIGH
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 6 PMANDREWS TXTBD - BI DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYGIRLSFeb 18,2020 6 PMCHILDRESS, TXALEDO HS - BI DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 6PMCHSPALO DURO
TASCOSAVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7:30 PMTASCOSAODESSA HIGH
PALO DUROVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7:30 PMCHSCAPROCK
CAPROCKVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7:30PMCHSPALO DURO
^Top

 

Soccer

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 4 PMPUCKETTLUBBOCK HIGH
PALO DUROVARSITYGIRLSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMPD TURFLUBBOCK COOPER
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMAHS TURFLUBBOCK HIGH
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMLUBBOCK COOPERLUBBOCK COOPER
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYGIRLSFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMPDHS TURFLUBBOCK COOPER
AMARILLO HIGHJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 5 PMLUBBOCK HIGHLUBBOCK HIGH
CAPROCKJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 5 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
CAPROCKJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 5 PMCAPROCKLUBBOCK CORONADO
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYBOYSFeb 18,2020 5:30 PMTASCOSA HSMIDLAND LEE
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 5:30 PMDICK BIVINSMIDLAND LEE
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 7 PMLUBBOCK HIGHLUBBOCK HIGH
CAPROCKVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7 PMLUBBOCK CORONADOLUBBOCK CORONADO
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 7 PMCAPROCKLUBBOCK CORONADO
PALO DUROVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7 PMLUBBOCK COOPERLUBBOCK COOPER
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 7:30 PMDICK BIVINSMIDLAND LEE
TASCOSAVARSITYBoysFeb 18,2020 7:30 PMDICK BIVINSMIDLAND LEE
^Top

 

Softball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 4:30 PMBUSHLANDBUSHLAND
CAPROCKJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 18,2020 6:30 PMBUSHLANDBUSHLAND
^Top

 

Spring Golf

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAC TEAMBoysFeb 18,2020 TBAMEADOWBROOKFRENSHIP CLASSIC AT MEADOWBROOK
^Top

 

Spring Tennis

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 18,2020 8 AMRANDALLRANDALL
AMARILLO HIGHJV BLACKBoys and GirlsFeb 18,2020 8AMRANDALLRANDALL JV TOURNAMENT
AMARILLO HIGHJV GOLDBoys and GirlsFeb 18,2020 8AMRANDALLRANDALL JV TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKJUNIOR VARSITYBOYS & GIRLSFeb 18,2020 TBARANDALLRANDALL JV TOURN
^Top

 

Wednesday Feb 19, 2020

Track

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
BONHAM7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 19,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSCROCKETT/BOWIE/FANNIN - PRACTICE MEET
CROCKETT7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 19,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSBONHAM/BOWIE/FANNIN - PRACTICE MEET
BOWIE7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 19,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSBONHAM/CROCKETT/FANNIN - PRACTICE MEET
FANNIN7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 19,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSBONHAM/CROCKETT/BOWIE - PRACTICE MEET
^Top

 

Thursday Feb 20, 2020

Softball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGIRLSFeb 20,2020 11 AM / 7 PMFRENSHIP VARSITYBIG SPRINGS / FRENSHIP -FAST PITCH CLASSIC
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 20,2020 TBAFARMERS BRANCHR.L. TURNER TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 20,2020 TBAMANSFIELDMANSFIELD TOURNAMENT
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 20,2020 TBABROCKVARSITY TOURN
PALO DUROVARSITYGirlsFeb 20,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 20,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
^Top

 

Track

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
MANN7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 20,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSTRAVIS/DE ZAVALA/HOUSTON/AUSTIN - PRACTICE MEET
TRAVIS7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 20,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSMANN/DE ZAVALA/HOUSTON/AUSTIN - PRACTICE MEET
DE ZAVALA7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 20,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSMANN/TRAVIS/HOUSTON/AUSTIN - PRACTICE MEET
HOUSTON7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 20,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSMANN/TRAVIS/DE ZAVALA/AUSTIN - PRACTICE MEET
AUSTIN7TH & 8TH GRADEBoys and GirlsFeb 20,2020 4:30PMDICK BIVINSMANN/TRAVIS/DE ZAVALA/HOUSTON - PRACTICE MEET
^Top

 

Friday Feb 21, 2020

Baseball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 21,2020 4:30 PMTHSDUMAS - SCRIMMAGE
TASCOSA9TH GRADEBoysFeb 21,2020 4:30 PMDUMASDUMAS - SCRIMMAGE
AMARILLO HIGHJV GOLDBoysFeb 21,2020 TBATBALONGBALL
^Top

 

Basketball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAVARSITYGIRLSFeb 21,2020 6 PMVERNON, TXLD BELL (HOME) - AREA TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 6 PMKERMIT HIGH SCHOOLEL PASO BURGES (HOME) - AREA PLAYOFFS
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGIRLSFeb 21,2020 6PMANDREWS HSEL PASO EASTLAKE (VISITOR) - AREA
^Top

 

Soccer

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 21,2020 5:30 PMODESSA - RATLIFF STADIUMODESSA PERMIAN
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 5:30 PMODESSA - RATLIFFODESSA PERMIAN
TASCOSAJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 7:30 PMODESSA - RATLIFFODESSA PERMIAN
TASCOSAVARSITYBoysFeb 21,2020 7:30 PMODESSA - RATLIFF STADIUMODESSA PERMIAN
^Top

 

Softball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGIRLSFeb 21,2020 11 AM / 7 PMCOOPER / MONTEREYAMERICAS / ODESSA - FAST PITCH CLASSIC
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 TBAMANSFIELDMANSFIELD TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 TBAFARMERS BRANCHR.L. TURNER TOURNAMENT
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 TBABROCKVARSITY TOURN
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
PALO DUROVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
^Top

 

Spring Golf

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DUROVARSITYBOYSFeb 21,2020 TBAPLAINVIEW C.C.PLAINVIEW INVITATIONAL
TASCOSAB TEAMBoysFeb 21,2020 TBAPLAINVIEW C.C.PLAINVIEW INV.
TASCOSAA TEAMBoysFeb 21,2020 TBASQUAW VALLEY (GLEN ROSE)SQUAW VALLEY / CENTENNIAL
^Top

 

Spring Tennis

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 8 AMMIDLANDTALL CITY TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 8:30 AMLOVINGTON NMLOVINGTON NM
CAPROCKVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 TBADENTONDENTON BRASSWELL TOURNAMENT
TASCOSAVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 TBAMIDLAND TXTALL CITY TOURNAMENT
^Top

 

Track

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 10:30 AMANDREWS TXMAX GOLDSMITH MUSTANG RELAYS
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGirlsFeb 21,2020 10:30 AMANDREWS TXMAX GOLDSMITH MUSTANG RELAYS
CAPROCKVARSITY & JUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 21,2020 TBARANDALLRAIDER INVITATIONAL
PALO DUROVARSITY & JUNIOR VARSITYBoysFeb 21,2020 TBAANDREWSANDREWS MAX GOLDMAN MUSTANG RELAYS
^Top

 

Wrestling

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 9 AMHOUSTON - BERRY CENTERSTATE TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 TBACYPRESS, TXSTATE TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 21,2020 TBABERRY CENTER, CYPRESSSTATE TOURNAMENT
^Top

 

Saturday Feb 22, 2020

Baseball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DUROVARSITYBoysFeb 22,2020 1 PMLUBBOCK ESTACADOESTACADO - SCRIMMAGE
PALO DUROJV BLUEBoysFeb 22,2020 1 PMPDHSESTACADO - SCRIMMAGE
PALO DUROJV WHITEBoysFeb 22,2020 10 AMPDHSTULIA - SCRIMMAGE
CAPROCKVARSITYBoysFeb 22,2020 12 PMCHSALUMNI GAME
TASCOSAVARSITYBoysFeb 22,2020 12 PMTHSDUMAS - SCRIMMAGE
AMARILLO HIGHJV BLACKBoysFeb 22,2020 TBATBALONGBALL
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoysFeb 22,2020 TBATBALONGBALL
^Top

 

Softball

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYGIRLSFeb 22,2020 9 AM / 5 PMLUBBOCKLEE / LAMESA - FAST PITCH CLASSIC
TASCOSAVARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBABROCKVARSITY TOURN
PALO DUROVARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
PALO DUROJUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBALUBBOCKLUBBOCK TOURN
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBAFARMERS BRANCHR.L. TURNER TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKVARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBAMANSFIELDMANSFIELD TOURNAMENT
^Top

 

Spring Golf

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
PALO DUROVARSITYBOYSFeb 22,2020 TBAPLAINVIEW C.C.PLAINVIEW INVITATIONAL
TASCOSAA TEAMBoysFeb 22,2020 TBASQUAW VALLEY (GLEN ROSE)SQUAW VALLEY / CENTENNIAL
TASCOSAB TEAMBoysFeb 22,2020 TBAPLAINVIEW C.C.PLAINVIEW INV.
^Top

 

Spring Tennis

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 8 AMMIDLANDTALL CITY TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 8:30 AMLOVINGTON NMLOVINGTON NM
TASCOSAVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 TBAMIDLAND TXTALL CITY TOURNAMENT
^Top

 

Track

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
TASCOSAVARSITY & JUNIOR VARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 9 AMAMARILLORAIDER RELAYS
PALO DUROVARSITY & JUNIOR VARSITYGirlsFeb 22,2020 TBARANDALL HIGHRAIDER NATION RELAYS
CAPROCKVARSITY & JUNIOR VARSITYGIRLSFeb 22,2020 TBARANDALLRAIDER NATION RELAYS
AMARILLO HIGHJUNIOR VARSITYBOYSFeb 22,2020 TBARANDALL HSRAIDER NATION RELAYS
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBOYSFeb 22,2020 TBARANDALL HSRAIDER NATION RELAYS
^Top

 

Wrestling

SchoolSquadGenderDateTimeSiteOpponent
AMARILLO HIGHVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 8:30 AMHOUSTON - BERRY CENTERSTATE TOURNAMENT
CAPROCKVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 TBACYPRESS, TXSTATE TOURNAMENT
PALO DUROVARSITYBoys and GirlsFeb 22,2020 TBABERRY CENTER, CYPRESSSTATE TOURNAMENT
^Top

 


It is the policy of the Amarillo Independent School District not to discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, age, sex, disability or national origin.
© 2020 Amarillo Independent School DistrictAll rights reserved